INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTRE

SINDH AGRICULTURE UNIVIERSITY TANDOJAM

BSIT(HONS) SECOND TERM

TEACHING TIME SCHEDULE OF BSIT(HONS) 2nd  TERM

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015, WITH EFFECT FROM 27-10-2014

 

Day/

Time

8:30

to

9:30

9:30

to

10:30

10:30

to

11:30

11:30

to

12:30

12:30

to

1:30

1:30

to

2:30

2:30

to

3:30

MON

ITC-306 (A)

ITC-306 (A)

ITC-304 (A)

ITC-304 (A)

B

R

E

A

K

 

A

N

D

 

P

R

A

Y

E

R

ITC-3O4P (ELEC. LABA)(A)

ITC-310(B)

PS-302 (B)

ITC-306 (B)

PS-302 (B)

ITC-310(B)

ITC-310(B)

TUE

ITC-310(A)

PS-302 (A)

ITC-302 (A)

------------

 

 

 

ITC-304 (B)

ITC-304 (B)

ITC-302 (B)

ITC-3O4P (ELEC. LAB)(B)

WED

ITC-308 (A)

ITC-308 (A)

ITC-306 (A)

ITC-310(A)

ITC-310(A)

ITC-302 (A)

ITC- 302(B)

ITC-302P (LAB E & F)(B)

 

ITC-310P (LAB E & F)(B)

THU

 

ITC-302P (LAB E & F)(A)

ITC-302 (A)

ITC-310P (LAB E & F)(A)

ITC-308(B)

ITC-308P ( ELEC: LAB )(B)

 

 

 

FRI

PS-302 (A)

ITC-308P ( ELEC: LAB )(A)

 

 

 

ITC-306 (B)

ITC-306 (B)

ITC-308 (B)

ITC-302 (B)

 

 

 

 

CODE

TITLE

Cr. Hrs.

NAME OF TEACHER

ITC-302

Object Oriented Programming

4(3+1)

Dr. Mansoor Hyder/MS.Saima Tunio (Th+Pr)

ITC-304

Basic Electronics

3(2+1)

MS. Erum Saba (Th+Pr)

ITC-306

Data Structure & Algorithm

3(3+0)

MS. Farah Naveen/Azam Raza

ITC-308

Digital Logic Design.

3(2+1)

Dr. Mubeena Qureshi (Th+Pr)

ITC-310

Visual Programming

4(3+1)

Dr. Akhtar Ali /Zaffar Bhutto (Th+Pr)

PS-302

Pakistan Studies

2(2+0)

Mr. Faqir Muhammad Hub

 

A-SECTION (2K13-IT-01 to 2K13-IT-90) (Classroom -A)

B-SECTION (2K13-IT-91 &   ABOVE)     (Classroom -B)

 

MS. KAVITA TABBASSUM

COORDINATOR (ITC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTRE

SINDH AGRICULTURE UNIVIERSITY TANDOJAM

BSIT(HONS) FOURTH TERM

TEACHING TIME SCHEDULE OF BSIT(HONS) 4th  TERM

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015, WITH EFFECT FROM 27-10-2014

 

Day/

Time

8:30

to

9:30

9:30

to

10:30

10:30

to

11:30

11:30

to

12:30

12:30

to

1:30

1:30

to

2:30

2:30

to

3:30

MON

ITC-406(A)

ITC-410(A)

ITC-414(A)

 

 

B

R

E

A

K

 

A

N

D

 

P

R

A

Y

E

R

ITC-410P (LAB A,B,C& D) (A)

ITC-410(B)

ITC-414(B)

ITC-406(B)

 

ITC-410P (LAB E & F) (B)

TUE

ITC-406 (A)

ITC-410 (A)

ITC-414(A)

 

ITC-414P (LAB E & F) (A)

ITC-410(B)

ITC-414(B)

ITC-406(B)

ITC-402 (B)

ITC-414P (LAB A,B,C& D) (B)

WED

ITC-402 (A)

 

ITC-408 (A)

 

ITC-406 (A)

 

ITC-408 (B)

 

ITC-406 (B)

 

ITC-404P (ELEC. LAB) (B)

THU

ITC-408 (A)

ITC-404 (A)

ITC-404 (A)

 

ITC-404P (ELEC. LAB) (A)

ITC-402 (B)

ITC-402 (B)

 

ITC-408 (B)

ITC-408 (B)

 

FRI

ITC-408 (A)

 

ITC-402 (A)

ITC-402 (A)

 

 

 

ITC-404(B)

ITC-404 (B)

 

 

 

 

 

CODE

TITLE

Cr. Hrs.

NAME OF TEACHER

ITC-402

Discrete Structures

3(3 +0)

MS. Saima Shaikh/Azam Raza

ITC-404

Communication Systems

3(2+1)

Ms. Erum Saba (Th+Pr)

ITC-406

Operating Systems

3(3 +0)

Dr. Mubeena Qureshi

ITC-408

Computer Architecture

3(3+0)

MS. Saima Shaikh/Jawaid Hakro

ITC-410

Web Technology

3(2+1)

MS. Naveen/Saima Tunio (Th+Pr)

ITC-414       Modelling & Simulation                   3(2+1)       Dr. Barkatullah Qureshi (Th+Pr)

 

A-SECTION (2K12-IT-01 to 2K12-IT-90) (Classroom -D)

B-SECTION (2K12-IT-91 &   ABOVE)     (Classroom -E)

 

                       

                                                            MS. KAVITA TABBASSUM

                                                                                                                                                COORDINATOR (ITC)

 

 

                                                       


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTRE

SINDH AGRICULTURE UNIVIERSITY TANDOJAM

BSIT(HONS) SIXTH TERM

TEACHING TIME SCHEDULE OF BSIT(HONS) 6th  TERM

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015, WITH EFFECT FROM 27-10-2014

 

Day/

Time

8:30

to

9:30

9:30

to

10:30

10:30

to

11:30

11:30

to

12:30

12:30

to

1:30

1:30

to

2:30

2:30

to

3:30

MON

ITC-510P (LAB E & F)

ITC-504

 

ITC-504

 

B

R

E

A

K

 

A

N

D

 

P

R

A

Y

E

R

 

 

TUE

ITC-506 (LAB A, B, C & D)

ITC-506

 

 

 

WED

ITC-504

ITC-508

ITC-506

 

ITC-510

ITC-510

THU

ITC-502

ITC-502

ITC-506

 

ITC-504P (LAB A, B, C, D)

FRI

ITC-502

ITC-508

ITC-508

 

 

 

 

 

 

CODE

TITLE

Cr. Hrs.

NAME OF TEACHER

ITC-502

Organizational Behavior        

3(3 +0)

Mr. Ismail Kumbhar

ITC-504

Microprocessor and Interfacing

4(3+1)

MS. Kavita Tabbassum (Th+Pr)

ITC-506

Mobile and Wireless Communications

4(3 +1)

MS. Farah Naveen/Farah Shireen (Th+Pr)

ITC-508

Software Engineering II

3(3+0)

Dr. Akhtar Ali / Jawaid Hakro

ITC-510

System and network Administration

3(2+1)

Dr. Barkatullah Qureshi (Th+Pr)

 

 

Theory Class: Classroom -C

 

 

MS. KAVITA TABBASSUM

                                                                                                COORDINATOR (ITC)  

 

 

 

 

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTRE

SINDH AGRICULTURE UNIVIERSITY TANDOJAM

BSIT(HONS) EIGHT TERM

TEACHING TIME SCHEDULE OF BSIT(HONS) 8th TERM

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015, WITH EFFECT FROM 27-10-2014

 

Day/

Time

8:30

to

9:30

9:30

to

10:30

10:30

to

11:30

11:30

to

12:30

12:30

to

1:30

1:30

to

2:30

2:30

to

3:30

MON

ITC-606P ( PROJECT LAB )(B)

ITC-602

 

 

B

R

E

A

K

 

A

N

D

 

P

R

A

Y

E

R

ITC-606P ( PROJECT LAB )(A)

TUE

ITC-604 ( LAB E & F)

 

ITC-602

ITC-606P ( PROJECT LAB )(A)

 

WED

ITC-606P (PROJECT LAB )(B)

ITC-602

 

ITC-606P ( PROJECT LAB )(A)

THU

 

ITC-604

ITC-604

 

ITC-606P (PROJECT LAB )(B)

FRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CODE

TITLE

Cr. Hrs.

NAME OF TEACHER

ITC-602

Network Security and Management

3(3 +0)

Dr. Mansoor Hyder

ITC-604

Artificial Intelligence

3(2+1)

Ms. Kavita Tabbassum

ITC-606

Project Report

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Theory Class: (Classroom -F)

 

A-Group (2K10-IT-01 to 2K10-IT-80)

B-Group (2K10-IT-81 &   ABOVE)

 

 

 

MS. KAVITA TABBASSUM

COORDINATOR (ITC)